Feminist
	Science Fiction, Fantasy & Utopia
	... www.feministsf.org ... est. 1994

[HOME] [CHECKLIST | anthologies | lists | writers]   [criticism]   [community | listserves | blogs | WIKI]   [SEARCH]

critical resources: Tiptree Award | Wiscon | Broad Universe

A Sheri S. Tepper Bibliography

Biographical Information | Contact Information
Works
Published Interviews | Awards
Literary Criticism


Biographical Information

Born in 1929, Denver, Colorado. Two children. Lives in New Mexico.

Pseudonyms: A. J. Orde, E. E. Horlak, B. J. Oliphant.

Other names: Sheri S. Eberhart


Contact Information

Agent: Howard Morhaim, 175 Fifth Ave., New York, NY 10010 (or 10110), USA


Works

Pseudonymous Works

E. E. Horlak (horror):

B. J. Oliphant (mystery):

A. J. Orde (mysteries featuring a Colorado antiques dealer and his SO a female cop):


Published Interviews


Awards & Honors


Literary Criticism & Reviews

  1. Fitting, Peter. "Reconsiderations of the Separatist Paradigm in Recent Feminist Science Fiction." Science Fiction Studies Volume 19 no. 1 (56) (March 1992), pages 32-48. Discusses Pamela Sargent's The Shore of Women, Joan Slonczewski's A Door Into Ocean, and Sheri Tepper's The Gate to Women's Country.
  2. Levy, Michael. "Green SF and Eco Feminism." Originally published in IAFA Newsletter, Spring 1989 issues. Reprinted in Robert Collins and Robert Latham, editors, Science Fiction and Fantasy book Review Annual, 1989 Edition (Westport, CN: Meckler, 1990). "Review article of recent work by Octavia Butler, Nancy Kress, Pamela Sargent, and Sheri S. Tepper" -- ML.

    Internet Links

  3. Wierd Bookshelf
  4. SFFWorld

List of works & reviews


[HOME] [CHECKLIST | anthologies | lists | writers]   [criticism]   [community | listserves | blogs | WIKI]   [SEARCH]

critical resources: Tiptree Award | Wiscon | Broad Universe

 

Donate towards our web hosting bill!

We welcome your comments, suggestions, and offers of assistance.
Please be patient while waiting for us to get back to you.

about | credits | disclaimer | faq | feedback | privacy

Watches Shop Top Fashion News Furniture Review Furnitures Info Handbags Shopping Shop Handbags and Shoes

attribution 
creative commons licensenoncommercial creative commons licensesharealike 
creative commons license
These pages are edited and maintained at http://www.feministsf.org/ by Laura Quilter.
updated 06/13/07 .